1st Place State Winners 2022

Alabama

Julianne Kim

K-3rd Grade

AL Julianne Kim 2

Emma Su

4th-6th Grade

1AL Emma Su 5

Nevaeh Haynes

7th-9th Grade

1 AL Nevaeh Haynes 9

Gracie Grissom

10th-12th Grade

1AL Gracie Grissom 11

Arizona

Iyal Karthik

K – 3rd grade

AZ Iyal Karthik 2nd

Joanna Hu

4th-6th Grade

1AZ Joanna Hu 6

Sophia Zhao

7th-9th Grade

1AZ Sophia Zhao 7

Arkansas

Cruz Walls

K-3rd Grade

1AR Cruz Walls 3

Brandie-ann Pastrano

 4th-6th Grade

AR Brandie-ann Pastrano 6

Macy Hensley

7th-9th Grade

1AR Macy Hensley 9

Dakota Akins

10th-12th Grade

1AR Dakota Akins 12

California

Sherry Li

K-3rd Grade

1CA Sherry Li 3

Sarah Ro

4th-6th Grade

1CA Sarah Ro 6

Cortney Greer

7th-9th Grade

1CA Cortney Greer 8

Jihoo Yoon

10th-12th Grade

1CA Jihoo Yoon 10

Colorado

Bohdan Wynar

K-3rd Grade

1CO Bohdan Wynar K

Melania Wynar

4th-6th Grade

CO Melania Wynar 5

Jayden Collier

7th-9th Grade

1CO Jayden Collier 9

Connecticut

Niamh Thomen O’Brien

K-3rd Grade

1CT Niamh Thomen O'Brien 3

Emily Meng

4th-6th Grade

1CT Emily Meng 6

Jiayue Zhao

7th-9th Grade

CT Jiayue Zhao 7

Amy Meng

10th-12th Grade

CT Amy Meng 10

Florida

Zoey Ge

K-3rd Grade

1FL Zoey Ge 3

Eliana Zhou

4th-6th Grade

1FL Eliana Zhou 4

Juliana Ilnitskiy

7th-9th Grade

1 FLJuliana Ilnitskiy

Roshni Patel

10th-12th Grade

FL Roshni Patel 10

Georgia

Alvina Chen

K-3rd Grade

1 GA Alvina Chen 2

Blair Zhu

4th-6th Grade

1GA Blair Zhu 4

William Ma

7th-9th Grade

1GA William Ma 8

Shannen Wang

10th-12th Grade

1GA Shannen Wang 11

Illinois

Joshua Gu

K-3rd Grade

IL Joshua Gu 3

Seoyeon Seong

4th-6th Grade

1IL Seoyeon Seong 6

Noah Cho

7th-9th Grade

1IL Noah Cho 8

Nicole Park

10th-12th Grade

1IL Nicole Park 10

Indiana

Sophia Barnes

K-3rd Grade

1IN Sofia Barnes 2

Iowa

Jaelyn Addy

4th-6th Grade

1IA Jaelyn Addy 6

Eva Kurriger

4th-6th Grade

1IA Eva Kurriger 7

Elle Carlson

10th-12th Grade

IA Elle Carlson 10

Kansas

Florence Baek

7th-9th Grade

KS Florence Baek 8

Kentucky

Jessica Lin

K-3rd Grade

1KY Jessica Lin 2

Ruby Devine

4th-6th Grade

1KY Ruby Devine 5

Saphira Richards

7th-9th Grade

2KY Saphira Richards 8

Louisiana

Taylor Windham

K-3rd Grade

1 LA Taylor Windham 3

Liam Payne

4th-6th Grade

1KY Liam Payne 5

Mallory Manuel

7th-9th Grade

1LA Mallory Manuel 9

Macie Campbell

10th-12th Grade

1LA Macie Campbell 11

Maine

Agnes Parks Stamm

4th-6th Grade

ME Agnes Parks Stamm

Maryland

Victoria Lang

K-3rd Grade

1MD Victoria Lang 3

Elise Lee

4th-6th Grade

1MD Elise Lee 5

Marilyn Huang

7th-9th Grade

MD Marilyn Huang 8

Massachusetts

Sughosh Harshapradeep

K-3rd Grade

1MA Sughosh Harshapradeep 2

Helen Xia

7th-9th Grade

MD Helen Xia 7

Jingyi Kang

10th-12th Grade

MD Jingyi Kang 11

Michigan

Jasper Chang

K-3rd Grade

1MI Jasper Chang 2

Katie Luo

4th-6th Grade

1MI Katie Luo 6

Grace Zhao

7th-9th Grade

1MI Grace Zhao 7

Eric Huynh

10th-12th Grade

1MI Eric Huyun 10

Minnesota

Isabel Kim

K-3rd Grade

MN Isabel Kim 2

Greta Nelson

4th-6th Grade

MN Greta Nelson 5

Steven Zenk

7th-9th Grade

MN Steven Zenk 8

Viktoryia Kotava

10th-12th Grade

Created by Readiris Pro, Copyright IRIS 2019

Mississippi

Wyatt Saucier

K-3rd Grade

1MS Wyatt Saucier 3

Missouri

Pranav Nalajhala

K-3rd Grade

1 MO Pranav Nalajhala 3

Makayla Steward

4th-6th Grade

1MO Makayla Steward 6

Jake Parker

7th-9th Grade

1MO Jake Parker 8

Raegan Manning

10th-12th Grade

MO Raegan Manning 10

Nebraska

Kye Kretz

K-3rd Grade

NE Kye Kretz 3

Kierstan Hans

4th-6th Grade

NE Kierstan Hans 6

Emily Brhel

7th-9th Grade

NE Emily Brhel 9

Hailey Schweitzer

10th-12th Grade

NE Hailey Schweitzer 11

Nevada

Arika Kundu

4th-6th Grade

NV Arika Kundu 4

New Hampshire

Swara Rajmane

K-3rd Grade

NH Swara Rajmane 2

Gracelynn Mehta

4th-6th Grade

NH Gracelynn Mehta 5

New Jersey

Harris Dong

K-3rd Grade

1NJ Harris Dong 3

Anya Pole

4th-6th Grade

1NJ Anya Pole 6

Kayla Lee

7th-9th Grade

1NJ Kayla Lee 9

Judy Jaing

10th-12th Grade

1NJ Judy Jaing 11

New York

Dylan Huang

K-3rd Grade

1NY Dylan Huang 2

Philip Xia

4th-6th Grade

1NY Philip Xia 5

Dev Agarwal

7th-9th Grade

NY Dev Agarwal 8

Haesung Oh

10th-12th Grade

1NY Haesung Oh 12

North Carolina

Rithvik Raghavan

K-3rd Grade

1NY Rithvik Raghavan 3

Hansitha Teluguntla

4th-6th Grade

NY Hansitha Teluguntla 6

Ashley Zhang

7th-9th Grade

1NY Ashley Zhang 8

Ohio

Shagun Mishra

K-3rd Grade

1OH Shagun Mishra 3

Andrew Thompson

4th-6th Grade

OH Andrew Thompson 6

Joonyoung Park

7th-9th Grade

OH Joonyoung Park 7

Oregon

Rajanya Paul

K-3rd Grade

1OR Rajanya Paul 2

Jiyul Chung

4th-6th Grade

1OR Jiyul Chung 5

Sophia Wang

7th-9th Grade

1OR Sophia Wang 9

Ameesha Hazarika

10th-12th Grade

OR Ameesha Hazarika 12

Pennsylvania

Olivia Fan

4th-6th Grade

PA Olivia Fan 6

Elodie Breslin

7th-9th Grade

1PA Elodie Breslin 8

Meg Brotherton

10th-12th Grade

PA Meg Brotherton 11

South Carolina

Liam Bennett

K-3rd Grade

EPSON MFP image
EPSON MFP image

Larkin McGilvray

4th-6th Grade

SC Larkin McGilvray 6

McKenzie Pettigrew

10th-12th Grade

SC McKenzie Pettigrew 11

Tennessee

Andrew Mao

4th-6th Grade

TN Andrew Mao 4

Noel Hiner

7th-9th Grade

TN Noel Hiner 7

Ivy Chang

10th-12th Grade

TN Ivy Chang 10

Texas

Connor Huang

K-3rd Grade

1TX Connor Huang 3

Sherrie Zhang

4th-6th Grade

1TX Sherrie Zhang 6

Alexandra Pryadkin

7th-9th Grade

1TX Alexandra Pryadkin 7-8

Aubrey Warmke

10th-12th Grade

1TX Aubrey Warmke 11

Virginia

Ruoxi Zhao

K-3rd Grade

1 VA Ruoxi Zhao 3

Sophia Wang

4th-6th Grade

1VA Sophia Wang 6

Janet Li

7th-9th Grade

1VA Janet Li 8

Chen Mingyuan

10th-12th Grade

1VA Chen Mingyuan 10

Washington

Emma Gao

K-3rd Grade

1WA Emma Gao 3

Terence Wu

4th-6th Grade

WA Terence Wu 6

Gegee Amgalan

7th-9th Grade

1WA Gegee Amgalan 8

Rachel Han

10th-12th Grade

1WA Rachel Han 10