1st Place International Winners 2023

Armenia

Natalie Avramchuk

Clownfish | 4th-6th Grade

Natalie Avramchuk 4-6 Clownfish

Australia

Aidan O’Brien

Green Terror | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Aidan O'Brien Green Terror

Olivia Shen

Shaw’s Cowfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Olivia Shen Shaws Cowfish

Mylo Huang

Lionfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Mylo Huang Lionfish

Celine Sum

Mahi Mahi | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Celine Sum Mahi Mahi

Bangladesh

Kazi Rishona Fatema Shareen

Trout | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Kazi Rishona Fatema shareen Grayling

Kazi Ramin Shahir

Trout | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Kazi Ramin Shahir Trout

Belarus

Bagdana Yaromich

Trout | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Bagdana Yaromich Trout

Elina Gutnik

Trout | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Elina Gutnik Trout

Natallia Aksionava

Lionfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Natallia Aksionava Lionfish

Daria Savchuk

10th-12th Grade

10-12 Daria Savchuk

Bulgaria

Elena Makarova

Angelfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Angelfish Elena Makarova

Canada

Jeannie Xu

Ocean Fish | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Jeannie Xu

Serena Wang

Blue Marlin | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Serena Wang

Brooke Linde

Lake Trout | 7th-9th Grade

Brooke Linde's Lake Trout Artwork Grade 7-9 winner

China

Ryan Chang

Bluefin Gunard | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Ryan Chang Bluefin Gurnard

Ricky Luokai Yang

Salmon | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Ricky Luokai Yang Salmon

Yanjun Mao

Roosterfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Yanjun Mao Roosterfish

Jiawei Chen

Brook Trout | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Jiawei Chen Brook Trout

Cyprus

Paris Andreou

Shark | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Paris Andreou Shark

Egypt

Ahmed Walid Sharkass

Red Tiger Oscar | K-3rd Grade

1-3 ahmed walid sharkass Red Tiger Oscar

Jamila Mostafa Hassan

Shark | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 jamila Mostafa Hassan shark

Naela Wael Alaa Eldin

Fish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Naela wael alaa eldin various fish

Estonia

Inriid Leini

Pike| K-3rd Grade

1-3 Inriid Leini Pike

Maria Fateeva

Cichlid | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Maria Fateeva Cichlid

Victoria Vomm

Catfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Victoria Vomm Catfish

Hong Kong

Chan Po Chi

Atlantic Cod | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Chan Po Chi Atlantic Cod

Le Sin Yi

Trout | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Le Sin Yi Trout

Vinci Chan

Garibaldi | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Vinci Chan Garibaldi

Hungary

Regina Bozser

Various Fish | K-3rd Grade

20230629_152036_0001

Dora Boros

Various Fish | 4th-6th Grade

20230629_152429_0001

Nora Kriszt

Various Fish | 7th-9th Grade

20230629_152505_0001

India

Advik Mohapatra

Discus | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Advik Mohapatra Discus

Deepshikha Dee

Shark | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Deepshikha Dee Shark

Ashwika Kundan Vobbilisetty

Trout  | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Ashwika Kundan Vobbilisetty Trout

Indonesia

Idul

Walleye | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Idul Walleye

Yubri

Striped Bass | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Yubri Striped Bass

Japan

Kashin Hirai

Porcupine Fish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Kashin Hirai Porcupinefish

Kazakhstan

Aileen Begezhan

Butterfly Fish | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Aileen Begezhan Butterfly fihs

Anastasia Prikhodko

Koi | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Anastasia Prikhodko Koi

Daniel Roscop

Shark | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Daniel Roscop Shark

Sofia Galimova

Betta | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Sofia Galimova Betta

Kenya

Antony Odhiambo

Great White Shark | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Antony Odhiambo Great White Shark

Kyrgyzstan

Atilla Kadyraliev

Goldfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Atilla Kadyraliev

Lithuania

Gabriele Jovaisaite

Blue Tang | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Gabriele Jovaisaite Blue Tang

Malaysia

Shivendraa Surendran

Koi | K-3rd Grade

Shivendraa Surendran 3rd Grade Koi

Suriya Saravanan

Clownfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Suriya Saravanan Clownfish

Vassenthen Devendran

Anglerfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Vassenthen Devendran

Mauritius

Siyi Wang

7th-9th Grade

Siyi Wang-13 Years old-Road to the mangroves- MAURITIUS

Moldova

Anastasia Bria

Goldfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Anastasia Bria Gold Fish

Melina Dandis

Betta | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Melina Dandiș Betta

Myanmar

Yoon Htet Waddy Aung

Goldfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Yoon Htet Waddy Aung Goldfish

Hsu Lae Nandar Aung

Ray | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Hsu Lae Nandar Aung Ray

Nepal

Anubhav Sigdel

Shark | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 ANUBHAV SIGDEL Shark

Pakistan

Hadiya Arshad

Goldfish | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Hadiya Arshad Gold Fish

Phillippines

Dastine Chen

Trout | 4th-6th Grade

1-3 Dastine Chen trout

Eva Emmanuelle Nepomuceno

Shark | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Eva Emmanuelle NEPOMUCENO shark

Qatar

Reyansh Sankhala 

Clownfish | K-3rd Grade

k-3 Reyansh_Sankhala_Clown_Fish

Russia

Timur Ahmetzaripov

Crucian Carp | K-3rd Grade

1-3 Timur Ahmetzaripov Crucian Carp

Olga Tikhonova

Lionfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Olga Tikhonova Lionfish

 Anastasia Shocheva

Clownfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Anastasia Shocheva Clownfish

Angelina Osadchaya

Humphead Cichlid | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Angelina Osadchaya Humphead Cichlid

Serbia

Iva Djurdjev

Ocean Fish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Iva Djurdjev

Matias Greonjanc

Shark | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Anastasia Shocheva Clownfish

Anabela Ivanovski

Shark | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Anabela Ivanovski Shark

Singapore

Mishika Doshi

Betta Fish | K-3rd Grade

Singapore K-3 Aaryan Shanmuga Shortfin Mako Shark

Zhi En Charis Lim

Clownfish| 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Zhi En Charis Lim Clownfish

Slovenia

Marja Jakac

Betta| 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Betta Marja Jakac

South Africa

Jordan Lasith Chettiar 

Discus | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Jordan Chettiar Discus

South Korea

Yoonjin Na

Pyjama Shark | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Yoonjin Na Pyjama Shark

Na Yoon Amelia Cha-Ryu

Epaulette Shark | 7th-9th Grade

Na Yoon Amelia Cha-Ryu Epaulette Shark

Seoyoung Kim

Hozukius | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Seoyoung Kim Hozukius

Sri Lanka

Kusalya Subasinghe

K-3rd Grade

1-3 Kusalya Subasinghe

Nemindi Minaya Nishshanka

Clownfish | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Nemindi Minaya Nishshanka cLOWNFIHS

Sanuli Rathnayake

Whale Shark | 10th-12th Grade

10-12 Sanuli Rathnayake Whale Shark

Thailand

Patamawan Sarapab

Red Snapper | 4th-6th Grade

4-6 Patamawan Sarapab Red Snapper

Turkey

 Nazlı Atam

Shark | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Nazlı Atam Shark

United Arab Emirates

Aaira Razeen

Anglerfish | 7th-9th Grade

7-9 Aaira Razeen Anglerfish

Ukraine

Milana Gurin

Pufferfish | K-3rd Grade

Eva Averin

1-3 Milana Gurin Ocean Fish

Kramarenko Sofiia

Pufferfish | 4th-6th Grade

Eva Averin

4-6 Kramarenko Sofiia Ocean Fish

Adelina Kulibaba

Blue Marlin | 10th-12th Grade

Eva Averin

10-12 Adelina Kulibaba Blue Marlin

Uzebekistan

Selin Sha-Akhmedova

Goldfish | K-3rd Grade

Eva Averin

1-3 Selin Sha-Akhmedova Goldfish

Samir Zakirov

Shark | 4th-6th Grade

Eva Averin

4-6 Samir Zakirov Sahrk

Elizaveta Kukina

Koi | 10th-12th Grade

Eva Averin

10-12 Elizaveta Kukina Koi