Alabama
Muqin Zhang
Taimen | K-3rd Grade
Emma Su
Blue Marlin | 4th-6th Grade
Kaelyn Lee
Tigerfish | 7th-9th Grade
Gracie Grissom
Shark | 10th-12th Grade
Alaska
Aria Koschak
Chinook Salmon | K – 3rd grade
Lee Bawtinhimer
Chinook Salmon | 4th-6th Grade
Arizona
Tim Du
Rainbow Trout | K – 3rd grade
Regina Du
Largemouth Bass | 4th-6th Grade
Joanna Wang
Rainbow Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Arkansas
Cailyn Wells
Golden Trout | K-3rd Grade
Gunner Jackson
Striped Bass | 4th-6th Grade
Hayden Morris
Gar | 7th-9th Grade
Sophia Cook
Garibaldi | 10th-12th Grade
California
Aashi Mehta
Pinfish | K-3rd Grade
Riann Lee
Arctic Grayling | 4th-6th Grade
Nayeon Park
Apache Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Athena Maldonado
Mako | 10th-12th Grade
Colorado
Polina Grechko
Spotted Bass | K-3rd Grade
Arielle Ratner
Catfish | 4th-6th Grade
Amira Ashurova
Pufferfish | 7th-9th Grade
Jooa Lim
Greenback Cutthroat Trout | 10th-12th Grade
Connecticut
Aadhya Prem Sagar
Rainbow Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Jiayue Zhao
White Shark | 7th-9th Grade
Deleware
Venkata Chandanam
Golden Trout | K-3rd Grade
Florida - Freshwater
Anika Goyal
Bluegill | K-3rd Grade
Divya Patel
Largemouth Bass | 4th-6th Grade
Georgia Hunnewell
Striped Bass | 7th-9th Grade
Charlie Sasso
Largemouth Bass | 10th-12th Grade
Florida - Saltwater
Yimo Wu
Queen Snapper | K-3rd Grade
Sebastian Romo
Redfish | 4th-6th Grade
Emma Nemes
Snook | 7th-9th Grade
Jessica Neef
Black Grouper | 10th-12th Grade
Georgia
Dara Du
Largemouth Bass | K-3rd Grade
Yinuo Xu
Hickory Shad | 4th-6th Grade
Steven Ju
Largemouth Bass | 7th-9th Grade
Raelyn Scott
Largemouth Bass | 10th-12th Grade
Hawaii
Sun Butts
Reef Triggerfish | K-3rd Grade
Idaho
Yutong Liu
Lionfish | 7th-9th Grade
Illinois
Celina Hu
Mandarin Fish | K-3rd Grade
Noelle Cho
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Paige Lim
Reef Triggerfish | 7th-9th Grade
Gavin Wang
Sailfish | 10th-12th Grade
Indiana
Lilly Rowe
Brown Trout | K-3rd Grade
Julianne Rowe
Mandarin Fish | 4th-6th Grade
Eliana Spradlin
Catfish | 7th-9th Grade
Caroline Rowe
Chinook Salmon | 10th-12th Grade
Iowa
Khathy Odell
Clownfish | K-3rd Grade
Abbigail Graham
Copperband Butterfly Fish | 4th-6th Grade
Eleanor McMurphy
Copperband Butterly Fish | 7th-9th Grade
Elle Carlson
Atlantic Tarpon | 10th-12th Grade
Kansas
Riley Cramer
Clownfish | K-3rd Grade
Owen Morris
Butterfly Fish | 4th-6th Grade
Adalie Alley
Spotted Pufferfish | 7th-9th Grade
Oriana Cardenas-Eppens
Wahoo | 10th-12th Grade
Kentucky
Amelia Nalley
Clownfish | K-3rd Grade
Daniel Fields
Largemouth Bass | 4th-6th Grade
Elliana Aoki
Leafy Sea Dragon | 10th-12th Grade
Louisiana
Daniel He
Royal Angelfish | K-3rd Grade
Antian Alice He
Tuna | 4th-6th Grade
Chelsi Newcomb
Bass | 7th-9th Grade
Andrew Fitzmorris
Mandarin Fish | 10th-12th Grade
Maine
Yinghemei Wang
White Shark | 7th-9th Grade
Maryland
Sirina Liao
Tropical Reef Fish | K-3rd Grade
Jeongwon (Emily) Kim
Ray | 4th-6th Grade
Jonathan Zhong Shan
Brown Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Zien Cheng
Gila Trout | 10th-12th Grade
Massachusetts
Evelyn Zhao
Arowana | K-3rd Grade
Sylvia Lin
Tiger Oscar | 4th-6th Grade
Elijah Wu
Bass | 7th-9th Grade
Tianrui Yang
Lionfish | 10th-12th Grade
Michigan
Yiling Lao
Marlin | K-3rd Grade
Cody Lu
Rainbow Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Amanda Liang
Rainbow Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Kevin Chen
Manta Ray | 10th-12th Grade
Minnesota
Isabel Kim
Trout | K-3rd Grade
Viviana Schleisman
Rainbow Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Claire Schellhorn
Bluegill | 7th-9th Grade
Lydia Holmgren
Sunfish | 10th-12th Grade
Mississippi
Brooke Tao
Red Snapper | K-3rd Grade
Missouri
Becky Han
Lionfish | K-3rd Grade
Hannah Huang
Lionfish | 4th-6th Grade
Cecilia Holmstrom
Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Elizabeth Butler
Paddlefish | 10th-12th Grade
Montana
Colton Gates
Pike | K-3rd Grade
William McLean
Golden Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Nebraska
Gustyn Johnson
K-3rd Grade
Willow Frink
4th-6th Grade
Cadence Paulson
7th-9th Grade
Alissa Lytle
10th-12th Grade
New Hampshire
Aarohi Vora
Largemouth Bass | K-3rd Grade
Gracelynn Mehta
Arctic Grayling | 4th-6th Grade
Alan Zou
Rayfinned Fish | 7th-9th Grade
Isabella Jin
Tiger Oscar | 10th-12th Grade
New Jersey
Minwook Kim
Tuna | K-3rd Grade
Sandy Yeo
Oscar | 4th-6th Grade
Sarah Chun
Garibaldi | 7th-9th Grade
Annie Yu
Brook Darter | 10th-12th Grade
New York
Yani Ding
Brook Trout | K-3rd Grade
Abigail Chen
White Shark | 4th-6th Grade
Kevin Yan
Bluefin Tuna | 7th-9th Grade
Jenny Xu
Striped Bass | 10th-12th Grade
North Carolina
Aaron Chen
Grouper | K-3rd Grade
Grayson Kaplan
Channel Bass| 4th-6th Grade
Ashley Zhang
Lionfish | 7th-9th Grade
Reagan Eshleman
Hammerhead Shark | 10th-12th Grade
North Dakota
Jalen Biby
Steelhead Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Ohio
Ellie Fei
Trout | K-3rd Grade
Karsin Siens
Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Joonyoung Park
Bigeye Tuna | 7th-9th Grade
Oklahoma
Alice Qiao
Blobfish | K-3rd Grade
April Qiao
Red Handfish | 7th-9th Grade
Oregon
Shreya Sriram
Salmon | K-3rd Grade
Eric Chen
Spotfin Lionfish | 4th-6th Grade
Sophia Wang
Rainbow Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Tanav Moolky
Marlin | 10th-12th Grade
Pennsylvania
Olivia Ji
Rainbow Trout | K-3rd Grade
Anna Yan
Red Snapper | 4th-6th Grade
Lynsey Zhao
Milkfish | 7th-9th Grade
Rayne Fang
Golden Trout | 10th-12th Grade
South Carolina
Katherine Crowell
Red Drum | 7th-9th Grade
South Dakota
Hayden Deuter
Bluegill | K-3rd Grade
Josephine Thiesse
Bass | 4th-6th Grade
Jesse Schoon
Rainbow Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Tennessee
Gareth Chee
Lionfish | K-3rd Grade
Lixin Dong
Reef Triggerfish | 4th-6th Grade
Lydia Xing
White Marlin | 7th-9th Grade
Cindy Zhao
Zebra Shark | 10th-12th Grade
Texas
Jessica Ding
Red Shiner | K-3rd Grade
Luke Zhang
Rainbow Trout | 4th-6th Grade
Caroline Sullivan
Red Snapper | 7th-9th Grade
Mia Macias
Black Crappie | 10th-12th Grade
Vermont
Raine Chaleff
K-3rd Grade
Delia Clogston
4th-6th Grade
Shea Bellezza
7th-9th Grade
Brayden Carton
10th-12th Grade
Virginia
Andrew Yang
Perch | K-3rd Grade
Michael Deng
Shark | 4th-6th Grade
Eirena Liu
Tarpon | 7th-9th Grade
Cindy Ye
Largemouth Bass | 10th-12th Grade
Washington
Vivian Zhu
Greenback Cutthroat Trout | K-3rd Grade
Harper Baik
White Shark | 4th-6th Grade
Sophia Qu
Brook Trout | 7th-9th Grade
Cailyn Choi
Lamprey | 10th-12th Grade
West Virginia
Grace Lu
Catfish | 7th-9th Grade
Joey McCall
Brook Trout | 10th-12th Grade
Wisconsin
Nakshatra Prabhu
Shark | K-3rd Grade
Marley Sacotte
Largemouth Bass | 4th-6th Grade
Molly Schroeder
Largemouth Bass | 7th-9th Grade
Wyoming
Deanise Sloan
Mandarin Fish | 7th-9th Grade
Owen Tanner
Kokanee Salmon | 10th-12th Grade