1st Place International Winners 2020

Australia

Cynthia Lin

#2760 - Cynthia Lin - K - Australia - Bull Shark

Bull Shark | Grades K-3

Bangaladesh

Takia Rashid Tuba

#1187 - Takia Rashid Tuba - 3rd - Bangladesh - Channel Catfish

Channel Catfish | Grades K-3

Tahir Rashid Bhuiyan

#1340 - Tahir Rashid Bhuiyan - 9th - Bangladesh - Largemouth Bass

Largemouth Bass | Grades 7-9

Bulgaria

Pavel Pavlov Pavlov

#71 - Pavel Pavlov Pavlov - 12 YO - Bulgaria - Largemouth Bass

Largemouth Bass | Grades 7-9

Canada

Yu Sun

#1002 - Yu Sun - 1st - Canada - Striped Bass

Striped Bass | Grades K-3

Yuxia Ye

#1120 - Yuxia Ye - 4th - Canada - Bluegill

Bluegill | Grades 4-6

Zoe Pauls

#1026 - Zoe Pauls - 11th - Canada - Three-spined stickleback

Three-spined Stickleback  | Grades 10-12

China

Jiajin Li

#2774 - Jiajin Li - 3rd - China - Steelhead Trout

Steelhead Trout | Grades K-3

Yuanshu Li

#1493 - Yuanshu Li - 4th - China - Rainbow Trout

Rainbow Trout | Grades 4-6

Bohao Gaojing

#1518 - Bohao Gaojing - 7th - China - Salmon

Salmon | Grades 7-9

Alana Zheng

#65 -Alana Zheng - 10th gr - China - SFA

Humuhumunukunukuapua’a¬† | Grades 10-12

England, UK

Mia Hughes

#697 - Mia Hughes - 8yrs - England - Chinook Salmon

Chinook Salmon | Grades K-3

Lily Hughes

#696 - Lily Hughes - 10 yrs - England, UK - Chinook Salmon

Chinook Salmon | Grades 4-6

Estonia

Mia Maria Marinescu

#999 - Mia Maria Marinescu - 3rd - Estonia - Atlantic Sturgeon

Atlantic Sturgeon | Grades K-3

Kertu Haak

#585 - Kertu Haak - 12yrs - Estonia - dorado

Cutthroat Trout | Grades 4-6

Merilis Moppel

#2368 - Merilis Moppel - 7th - Estonia - Atlantic Sturgeon

Atlantic Sturgeon | Grades 7-9

Maria Johanna Ahtihainen

#2710 - Maria Johanna Ahtijainen - 10th - Estonia - Three-spined stickleback

Three-spined Stickleback  | Grades 10-12

Hungary

lilla Szabo

#1040 - Lilla Szabo - 6th - Hungary - Atlantic Salmon

Atlantic Salmon | Grades 4-6

India

Aadrita Sinha

#63 - Aadrita Sinha - 6 years - India - American Paddlefish

FL Largemouth Bass | Grades K-3

Deepshikha De

#2529 - Deepshikha De - 4th - India - Steelhead Trout

Largemouth Bass | Grades 4-6

Vaishnavi Dilip Gend

#2284 - Vaishnavi Dilip Gend - 8th - India - White Crappie

White Crappie | Grades 7-9

Swayam Das

#1932 - Swayam Das - 11th - India - Walleye

Walleye | Grades 10-12

Indonesia

Christabella Gozali

2055 - Christabella Gozali - 6th - Indonesia - Golden Mahseer

Golden Mahseer | Grades 4-6

Iran

Baran Tavanaei Sereshgi

699 - Baran Tavanaei Sereshgi - 6yrs - Iran - Channel Catfish

Channel Catfish | Grades K-3

Israel

Eden Markovsky

#928 - Eden Markovsky - 11yrs - Israel - Eel

Shortfinned Eel | Grades 4-6

Lebanon

Ihor Kravchenko

#121 - Ihor Kravchenko - 9yrs 3rd gr - Lebanon - Bull Shark

Bull Shark | Grades K-3

Lithuania

Rute Zilinskaite

#1904 - Rute Zilinskaite - 1st - Lithuania - Three-spined stickleback

Three-spined Stickleback | Grades K-3

Veronika Belova

#1878 - Veronika Belova - 4th - Lithuania - American Shad

American Shad | Grades 4-6

Migle Thielaite

#1866 - Migle Thielaite - 10th - Lithuania - Channel Catfish

Channel Catfish | Grades 4-6

Malaysia

Kanniesh Theeran

#1488 - Kanniesh Theeran - 3rd - Malaysia - Chinese Pengasius Catfish

Chinese Pengasius Catfish | Grades K-3

kishen Madev Yoganathan

#2031 - Kishen Madev Yoganathan - 5th - Malaysia - King Salmon

Chinook Salmon | Grades 4-6

Cheah Jin Yee

#2502 - Cheah Jin Yee - 9th - Malaysia - Bluegill

Bluegill | Grades 7-9

Mexico

Diego Gonzales Patino

#2632- Diego Gonzales Patino - K - Mexico - Striped Bass

Striped Bass | Grades K-3

Leonardo Gonzales Patino

#2634- Leonardo Gonzales Patino - 6th gr - Mexico - American Paddlefish

American Paddlefish | Grades 4-6

Nepal

Krishma Banjara

#923 - Krishma Banjara - 5yrs K - Nepal - Channel Catfish

Channel Catfish | Grades K-3

Nigeria

Kaka Mariam Afolola-Omelara

#2299 - Kaka Mariam Afolola-Omelara - 9th - Nigeria - Striped Bass

Striped Bass | Grades 7-9

Paraguay

Luz Bella

#1947 - Luz Bella - 3rd - Paraguay - Salmon

Salmon | Grades K-3

Tania Paredes Ayala

#1945 - Tania Paredes Ayala - 5th - Paraguay - Salmon

Salmon | Grades 4-6

Phillippines

Leandro Jonas Zamuco

#2875 - Leandro Jinas Zamuco - K - Atlantic Sailfish

Atlantic Sailfish | Grades K-3

Mikael Zamuco

#2874 - Mikael Zamuco - 4th - Phillippines - Atlantic Sailfish

Atlantic Sailfish | Grades 4-6

Romania

Pop Rares

#2051 - Pop Rares - 1st - Romania - American Paddlefish

American Paddlefish | Grades K-3

Russia

Timur Sidorenko

#1314 - Timur Sidorenko - 3rd - Russia - Salmon

Salmon | Grades K-3

Alena Kalyagina

#1254 - Alena Kalyagina - 6th - Russia - Sturgeon

Russian Sturgeon | Grades 4-6

Viktoriya Stovbun

#1334 - Viktoriya Stovbun - 8th - Russia - Salmon

Salmon | Grades 7-9

Tatyana Razvorotneva

#1249 - Razvorotneva Tatyana - 12th - Russia - Sturgeon

Russian Sturgeon | Grades 10-12

South Korea

Eugene Sangyeop Han

#2196 - Eugene Sangyeop Han - 6th - South Korea - Cutthroat Trout

Cutthroat Trout | Grades 4-6

Marian Chu

#2868 - Marian Chu - 9th - South Korea - Walleye

Walleye | Grades 7-9

Seo In Lee

#2324 - Seo In Lee - 11th - South Korea - American Shad

American Shad | Grades 10-12

Sri Lanka

Akein Niklesh Gunasekara Rajapaksha

#2956 - Akein Niklesh Gunasekara Rajapaksha - 5 yrs - Sri Lank

Northern Pike | Grades K-3

Taiwan

Chien-Yu Chiu

#1035 - Chien-Yu Chiu - 2nd - Taiwan - Atlantic Sailfish

Atlantic Sailfish | Grades K-3

Huang Tzu Chiao

#1024 - Vivian Huang - 5th - Taiwan - Steelhead Trout

Steelehead Trout| Grades 4-6

Thailand

Phusit Nanirattisai

#1931 - Phusit Nanirattisai - 6th - Thailand - Mekong Giant Catfish

Mekong Giant Catfish | Grades 4-6

Ukraine

Maria Yeremenko

#2297 - Maria Yeremenko - 15 YO - Ukraine - American Shad

American Shad | Grades 7-9

United Arab Emirates

Arunima Bhalla

#1356 - Arunima Bhalla - 1st - UAE - Atlantic Salmon

Atlantic Salmon | Grades K-3

Yanjun Mao

#2126 - Yanjun Mao - 6th - United Arab Emirates - Atlantic Cod

Atlantic Cod | Grades 4-6

Wales, United Kingdom

Bryn Thomas Mayo

#2039 - Bryn Thomas Mayo - 4th - United Kingdom - Arctic Char

Arctic Char | Grades 4-6