2700 Freeway Blvd #1000
Brooklyn Center, MN
55430-1779
763.253.0222
 
Wild Life Forever - Young Bears
join Wildlife Forever


STATE-FISH ART HOME



Congratulations!


1st PLACE STATE WINNERS

GRADES 4-12


ALABAMA


Anna Buckingham

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6


Jordanne Clabo

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9


Emmalyn Watson

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12


ALASKA

Arvie Matalong

 king salmon

Grades 4-6


Jericson Africano

king salmon

Grades 7-9


ARIZONA

Icey Lyman

king salmon

Grades 10-12


Aishling Kelly

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Anya Yu

northern pike

Grades 7-9



Eduardo Tovar

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12

ARKANSAS

Ava Obert

Rio Grande cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Whittney Bell

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9

Skyler Hooper

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12


CALIFORNIA

Eliza Hagy

 brook trout

Grades 4-6

Yujin Chung

garibaldi

Grades 7-9

Allison Du

garibaldi

Grades 10-12


COLORADO

Jasmine Lee

golden trout

Grades 4-6

Daniel Chun

garibaldi

Grades 7-9



CONNECTICUT


 DELAWARE  




DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA


Destinee Lee

golden trout

Grades 4-6



........................................................................................................................................................
FLORIDA

Abigail Lin

golden trout

Grades 4-6


Tiffany Lin

muskellunge

Grades 7-9


Cameron Qiao

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12


GEORGIA

Stephanie Li

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

SiYu Liu

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Christina Voss

king salmon

Grades 10-12


HAWAII

Maile Hamili

 Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Rose Garcia

 Humuhumunukunukuapua'a 

Grades 7-9




IDAHO

Emma Tappen

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6



 

ILLINOIS

Amanda Chen

brook trout

Grades 4-6


Richard Li

king salmon

Grades 7-9




INDIANA


Faith Rowe

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Bradley Howell

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9


Taylor Bone

northern pike

Grades 10-12

IOWA

Benjamin Stuart

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

This is burnt wood & watercolor!

Helen Hu

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Hunter Frost

walleye

Grades10-12



KANSAS 

 

Karl Woleslagel

golden trout

Grades 4-6



Heather Woleslagel

bluegill

Grades 7-9


Derek Naegele

channel catfishll

Grades 10-12


 KENTUCKY

 

Harper Locke

Kentucky spotted bass

Grades 4-6


Brandon Tucker
spotted bass
Grades 7-9
 Morgan Betsill
channel catfish
Grades 10-12


LOUISIANA 

 

Niko Amaro

golden trout

Grades 4-6

Ava Holloway

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9

Madelyn Cupp

golden trout

Grades 10-12


MAINE

Luna Barrionuevo

landlocked salmon

Grades 4-6



MARYLAND  

McKenna Litynski

American shad

Grades 4-6

Brenna Litynski

king salmon

Grades 7-9

Alan Li

paddlefish

Grades 10-12


MASSACHUSETTS 

 

Isabelle Gu

bluegill

Grades 4-6


Emme Zhou

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Chukun Li

Atlantic cod

Grades 10-12


 MICHIGAN

 

Ally Wang 

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Jocelyn Chen

garibaldi

Grades 7-9

Cassandra Laessig

garibaldi

Grades 10-12


MINNESOTA
 


Andrew Hubbard

bluegill

Grades 4-6



Saw Say

walleye

Grades 10-12


 MISSISSIPPI

 

Reed Lindsey

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6



MISSOURI 

 

Karlie Chesnut

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Cheyenne Hardy

channel catfish

Grades 7-9


Brock Jenkins

paddlefish

Grades 10-12


 MONTANA

 



Daley Schinnell

black-spotted cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9


 NEBRASKA

 


Natalie McNamara

brook trout 

Grades 4-6


Madelynn Gartner

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 7-9


Cortney Arkfeld

New Mexico cutthroat trout 

Grades 10-12



NEVADA


Justin Vargas

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


Edgar Garcia

muskellunge

Grades 7-9


 

NEW HAMPSHIRE


 

NEW JERSEY 

 

Arthur Zang

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Angelina Le

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Dana Murphy

brook trout

Grades 10-12


NEW MEXICO 

 

Justin Hou

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


Joseph Jiang

muskellunge

Grades 7-9

Miranda Merrill

smallmouth bass

Grades 10-12

NEW YORK 

 

Cynthia Li

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Lingfei Zhao

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Yujie Fu

striped bass

Grades 10-12

NORTH CAROLINA

 

John Napier

garibaldi

Grades 4-6


Samuel Napier

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Niya Dickens

cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12

NORTH  DAKOTA

 

Elizabeth Dulmage

longear sunfish

Grades 4 - 6


Philip Wyganowski

brook trout

Grades 7-9

 

 OHIO

 


Kaylee McCaskey

bluegill

Grades 4-6





Yijun Kang

walleye

Grades 10-12


OKLAHOMA

 




 OREGON

 

Jennie Cho

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Jayden Christensen

Chinook salmon

Grades 7-9

Robin Lee

Chinook salmon

Grades 10-12

 PENNSYLVANIA

 

Kate Fenstermacher

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6

Sylvia Cathell

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Dafne Lopez-Santiago

brook trout

Grades 10-12


RHODE ISLAND






Caroline Waggoner
striped bass

Grades 10-12

 

 SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angelina Drost

 channel catfish 

Grades 4-6

Kaylee Onesy

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Cassidy Mulligan

striped bass

Grades10-12

The upper left corner broke when shipped


SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Darin Hanson

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Quinn Kribell

channel catfish

Grades 7-9


Joanna Schleich

walleye

Grades 10-12


TENNESSEE

 

Christopher Allen

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Kyle Schulmeister

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9

Deseree Horseson

black-spotted cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12

TEXAS

 

Rachel Maughan

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Candice Ma

walleye

Grades 7-9


Kriti Sinha

channel catfish

Grades 10-12


 UTAH

 



Mariah Allen

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9


VERMONT


 VIRGINIA

 

Jaerin Chung

brook trout

Grades 4-6


Eric Choi

striped bass

Grades 7-9


Haeryun Lee

brook trout

Grades 10-12


 WASHINGTON

 

Jade Jung

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Isaak Walker

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9


 



WEST VIRGINIA

 
David Neal
brook trout
Grades 4-6

Holly Casto
brook trout
Grades 7-9

Kiana Lanham
brook troutt
Grades10-12

 WISCONSIN

 

Taylor Holbrook
longear sunfish
Grades 4-6

Christopher Endlich

Atlantic cod

Grades 7-9




 WYOMING


 
ONTARIO, CANADA
 

Aaminah Kidwai

bowfin

Grades 4-6

Olivia Symons

bowfin

Grades 7-9




Charisse Fung
bowfin
Grades10-12



© 2010 - 2016 Wildlife Forever