2700 Freeway Blvd #1000
Brooklyn Center, MN
55430-1779
763.253.0222
 
join Wildlife Forever


STATE-FISH ART HOME


2015 winners  |  grades K-3  |  grades 4-6  |  2nd & 3rd place k-3  |  2nd place 4-12  |  3rd place 4-12  |  international winners


Congratulations!


3rd PLACE STATE-WINNERS

GRADES 4 -12 

ALABAMA

Grace He

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Andrew Wang

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Asia Woodard

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12

ALASKA

Deszerei Balingit

king salmon

Grades 4-6

Nerissa Calsada

king salmon

Grades 7-9

Nicolo Calsada

king salmon

Grades 10-12

ARIZONA

Alyssa Wong

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Carlos Corrales

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Jesus Pani

spotted bass

Grades 10-12

ARKANSAS

Cynthis Patricio

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Alexis Patterson

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Christopher Standridge

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12

CALIFORNIA

Naomi Oleksyuk

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Thomas Kim

Chinook salmon

Grades 7-9

Joo-Ryun So

garibaldi

Grades 10-12

COLORADO

Sean Lim

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

CONNECTICUT

 

DELAWARE

 


Samya Carney

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

FLORIDA

Vivian Jiang

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Lydia Liu

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Chase Donnell

brook trout

Grades 10-12

GEORGIA

Nicole Lee

paddlefish

Grades 4-6

Karen Ye

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Jillian Radcliffe

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12

HAWAII

IDAHO

Alyssa Murrin

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

 

ILLINOIS

Nathan Teplitz

bluegill

Grades 4-6

INDIANA

Breanna Perryman

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Haley Walden

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Kolby Curtis

largemouth bass

Grades10-12

IOWA

Anessa Smith

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Carmen Araiza

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

KANSAS 

 

Christopher Reyes-Gonzales

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Taylor Dauernheim

bluegill

Grades 7-9

 KENTUCKY

 


Katie Miller
spotted bass
Grades 7-9
Maria Specht

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12

LOUISIANA 

 

Logan Magee

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Geneva Crowe

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9

Kalyn Bazell

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12

MAINE

MARYLAND  

Grant Litynski

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Hannah Kim

garibaldi

Grades 7-9

Xinwei Li

striped bass

Grades 10-12

MASSACHUSETTS 

 

Daniel Zhang

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Angela Su

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

 MICHIGAN

 

Gracie Hou

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Daolin Qiu

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Calise Wang

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12

MINNESOTA
 

Gretel Gebauer

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6

Paw Blu

walleye

Grades 10-12

 MISSISSIPPI

 

Brandon Gilliam

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

MISSOURI 

 

Holden Hahn

Bonneville cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Amanda Boggs

channel catfish

Grades 7-9

Shelby Manis

longear sunfish

Grades10-12

 MONTANA

 

 NEBRASKA

 

Michaela Koberlein

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Dairian Greninger

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Skylar Arkfeld

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12

NEVADA

Tai Nguyen

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Annie Maranrelte

white crappie

Grades 7-9

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

NEW JERSEY 

 

Miranda Qing

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Brandon Li

splake

Grades 7-9

Jason Chang

brook trout

Grades 10-12

NEW MEXICO 

 

Heber Estrada

Rio Grande cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9



NEW YORK 

 

Nayeon Park

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Christine Wu

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Yuxin Wang

brook trout

Grades10-12

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Jasmine Chanthadara

channel bass

Grades 4-6

Chad Russell

Chinook salmon

Grades 7-9

Katelynn Bass

bluegill

Grades 10-12

NORTH  DAKOTA

 

Jaylen Anderson

bluegill

Grades 4-6

 

 OHIO

 

OKLAHOMA

 

 OREGON

 

Abby Colby

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Emily Gray

Chinook Salmon

Grades 7-9

Eric Yoon

Chinook salmon

Grades 10-12

 PENNSYLVANIA

 

Lauren Repella

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Julia Filchak

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Luzines Maldonado-Torres

brook trout

Grades 10-12

RHODE ISLAND

 SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Nathan Vandergrif

striped bass

Grades 4-6

Andy Donovan

striped bass

Grades 7-9

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Riley Shay Neff

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Paige Kvislen

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

TENNESSEE

 

Caroline Upchurch

striped bass

Grades 4-6

Sarah Roberts

striped bass

Grades 7-9

Isabella Luna

black spotted cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12

TEXAS

 

Yiwei Shen

largemouth bass 

Grades 4-6

Joseph Boyd

golden trout

Grades 7-9

Emily Shirey

garibaldi

Grades 10-12

 UTAH

 

Tayana Jorgensen

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9

VERMONT

 VIRGINIA

 

Anna Nazzaro

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Danielle Suh

brook trout

Grades 7-9

 WASHINGTON

 

Rory Swoboda

king salmon

Grades 4-6

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 
Jedidiah Anderson
brook trout
Grades 4-6
Patricia Jenkins
brook trout
Grades 7-9
Zaina Smaidi
golden trout
Grades10-12

WISCONSIN

 

 

WYOMING

 
© 2010 - 2016 Wildlife Forever