2700 Freeway Blvd #1000
Brooklyn Center, MN
55430-1779
763.253.0222
 
join Wildlife Forever


STATE-FISH ART HOME


2015 winners  |  grades K-3  |  grades 4-6  |  2nd & 3rd place k-3  |  2nd place 4-12  |  3rd place 4-12  |  international winners


Congratulations!


2nd PLACE STATE-WINNERS

GRADES 4-12 

ALABAMA

Minkyung Cho

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Grace Cheng

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9


Samantha Mitchell

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12

ALASKA

Ilene Fernandez

king salmon

Grades 4-6

Vincent Molina

king salmon

Grades 7-9



Michael Sarmiento

king salmon

Grades 10-12

ARIZONA

Amanda Wong

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6



Aarthi Ram

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Paula Corrales

channel catfish

Grades 10-12


ARKANSAS

Cale Edmundo


Grades 4-6


Alex O'Shields

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9



Lavonae Vann

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12

CALIFORNIA

Justin Cho

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Benjamin Chen

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Elena Deng

garibaldi

Grades 10-12


COLORADO

Rachel Park

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Andrew Lee

Artlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

CONNECTICUT

 DELAWARE
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA


Issiah Robinson

Grades 4-6

 

FLORIDA

Sherise Lyou

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 4-6

Padma Vasanthakumar

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Lena LeMire

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12


GEORGIA

Alex Zhong

channel catfish

Grades 4-6

Ava Wang

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Jenny Lin

tarpon

Grades 10-12


HAWAII





IDAHO

Molly O'Sullivan

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


 

ILLINOIS

Brian Li

brook trout

Grades 4-6



Karis Kim

Atlantic sailfish

Grades7-9


INDIANA

Emily Willis

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Riley Houser

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9


Abigail Moore

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12

IOWA

Nathan Perry

northern pike

Grades 4-6

Gretchen May

bluegill

Grades 7-9





KANSAS 

 

Davonta Huggins 

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Evan Garman

channel catfish

Grades 7-9



 KENTUCKY

 

Haylea Brock

spotted bass

Grades 4-6


Addison Griffith
bluegill
Grades 7-9


Bradley Strange
channel catfish
Grades 10-12

LOUISIANA 

 

Connor Tullos

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Sierra Jones

grteenback cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Taylor LeBlanc

spotted bass

Grades 10-12

MAINE



MARYLAND  

Ethan Yu

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Seoyoung Joo

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Youngseo Lee

striped bass

Grades 10-12


MASSACHUSETTS 

 

Evelyn Huang

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Gabrielle Gu

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9

Elizabeth Salomaa

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12


 MICHIGAN

 

Grace Liu

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Sherrye Ye

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Chenlang Gao

brook trout

Grades 10-12


MINNESOTA
 

Mala Chesnut

channel catfish

Grades 4-6





Morgan Simmons

walleye

Grades 10-12


 MISSISSIPPI

 

Olivia Osborne

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 4-6




MISSOURI 

 

Clare Scott

black bass

Grades 4-6

Alejandra Abad

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 7-9



Hannah Andrews

bluegill

Grades 10-12


 MONTANA

 


 NEBRASKA

 

Riley Peterson

channel catfish

Grades 4-6


Kevin Bruening

channel catfish

Grades 7-9


Samantha Lueken

speckled sea trout

Grades 10-12


 

NEVADA

Brooke Fitzpatrick

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Amber Rangel

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9


 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

NEW JERSEY 

 

Lukas Ping

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Carrie Zhang

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9

Alina Peng

Chinook salmon

Grades 10-12


NEW MEXICO 

 

Alexa Chavez

Rio Grande cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9



Holly Liu

garibaldi

Grades 10-12

NEW YORK 

 

Kimberly Deng

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Daisy Shay

striped bass

Grades 7-9


Suzanne Knop

Atlantic cod

Grades 10-12


NORTH CAROLINA

 

Nicholas Wester

red drum

Grades 4-6

Caleb Argueta

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Michael Livingston

bluegill

Grades 10-12

NORTH  DAKOTA

 

Paige Herda

northern pike

Grades 4 - 6

 

 OHIO

 

Grant Linder

longear sunfish

Grades 4 - 6




Xuetong Zhou

golden trout

Grades 10-12

OKLAHOMA

 



 OREGON

 

Alana Price

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6

Chloe Price

Chinook salmon

Grades 7-9



Sadie Camacho

Chinook salmon

Grades 10-12

 PENNSYLVANIA

 

Yash Dandamudi

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Julia Atkins

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Miranda Hallas

brook trout

Grades 10-12


RHODE ISLAND





Mackenzie DelVecchio
bluegill

Grades 10-12

 

 SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Savanna Kaney

striped bass

Grades 4-6

Emory McDowell

brook trout

Grades 7-9


SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Haley Wilbur

Lahonton cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


Macey Olsen

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9



Joseph Bussmus

walleye

Grades 10-12


TENNESSEE

 

EmmaGrace Shannon

walleye

Grades 4-6

Sarah Cooke

garibaldi

Grades 7-9

Madison Conrad

smallmouth bass

Grades 10-12

TEXAS

 

Charley Berkenbile

channel catfish

Grades 4-6

Gwenyth Amacher

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Bailee Ryals

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12


 UTAH

 



Diana May Rice

white bass

Grades 7-9


VERMONT




 VIRGINIA

 

Isabel Church

brook trout

Grades 4-6


Danielle Suh

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Doi Kim

brook trout

Grades 10-12


 WASHINGTON

 

Isaac Yim

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Erin Park

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9


 



WEST VIRGINIA

 
Alison Roberts
brook trout

Grades 4-6

Victoria Cunningham
brook trout
Grades7-9



Mishelle Smith
muskellunge & bighead carp
Grades10-12
*entry in Silent Invader Category

WISCONSIN

 

 


Tristan Huguenin

bluegill

Grades 7-9




WYOMING

 


© 2010 - 2016 Wildlife Forever