2700 Freeway Blvd #1000
Brooklyn Center, MN
55430-1779
763.253.0222
 
join Wildlife Forever


STATE-FISH ART HOME


Congratulations!


1st PLACE STATE WINNERS

GRADES 4-12

PLEASE LET ME KNOW IF ANYTHING IS INCORRECT ON YOUR LISTING!


ALABAMA


Darnell Abbey

muskellunge

Grades 4-6


Grace Cheng

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9


Heather Stafford

Atlantic cod

Grades 10-12



ALASKA


Krystal Joy Coloma

king salmon

Grades 4-6

Mark Anthony Sarmiento

king salmon

Grades 7-9


ARIZONA

Nicolo Fernandez

king salmon

Grades 10-12



Arun Barath Vijay Sankar

king salmon

Grades 4-6

Shreya Bharath

garibaldi

Grades 7-9



Lakshmi Vallabhaneni

red drum

Grades 10-12


ARKANSAS


Liy Bray

bluegil

Grades 4-6

Emily Guthro

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Chris Standridge

greenback cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12



CALIFORNIA


Michelle Zhao

king salmon

Grades 4-6

Thomas Kim

Rio Grande cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Ji Yoon Hwang

fighting tarpon

Grades 10-12



COLORADO


Joshua Cho

greenback cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Daniel Chun

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Maxwell Moseley

greenback cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12


CONNECTICUT



DELAWARE  



DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA



.......................................................................................................................................................
FLORIDA

Caleb Goodwin

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Jacqueline Huang

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9


Audry Barrios

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12



GEORGIA


Olivia Cai

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Ziche (Ava) Wang

fighting tarpon

Grades 7-9

Iris Liu

northern pike

Grades 10-12



HAWAII




Caitlin Tynanes

 Humuhumunukunukuapua'a 

Grades 7-9



Caroline Feng

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 10-12




IDAHO


Peter Minnaert

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


Amelia Jobe

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9


 

ILLINOIS


Jessica Chen

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Selina Shen

northern pike

Grades 7-9



Jeremiah Yang

brook trouit

Grades 10-12


INDIANA

Faith Rowe

northern pike

Grades 4-6

Brendan Gilbert

California golden trout

Grades 7-9


IOWA

Taylor Bone

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12



Henri Gross

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6

Carmen Araiza

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Gayeon Choi

bluegill

Grades10-12



KANSAS 

 

Karlie Kintzel

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 4-6









 KENTUCKY

 






Jillian Murphy
striped bass
Grades 7-9




LOUISIANA 

 

Mohammod Hasan

 spotted sea trut

Grades 4-6

Donovan Phillips

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9


Madelyn Cupp

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12



MAINE







MARYLAND  

Grant Litynski

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

McKenna Litynski

smallmouth bass

Grades 7-9

Cindy Song

Atlantic cod

Grades 10-12




MASSACHUSETTS 

 

Jasmine Sun

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6


Ian Wang

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9






 MICHIGAN

 

Eric Wang 

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Lydia Tan

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Lyndsey Gu

cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12




MINNESOTA 

Samuel Tamminga

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


Allison Holmstadt

walleye

Grades 7-9


Amanda Rose

garibaldi

Grades 10-12




 MISSISSIPPI

 

Mallory Gilbertson

weakfash

Grades 4-6

Reed Lindsey

king salmon

Grades7 -9



Jake Adams

largemouth bass

Grades10-12



MISSOURI 

 


Claire Gonzalez

channel catfish

Grades 4-6

Courtney Mertens

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9


Drew Wilder

bluegill

Grades 10-12


 MONTANA



Jamie Ellingson

king salmon

Grades 4-6


Daley Schinnell

black-spotted cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9



Leah Thompson

cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12



 NEBRASKA

 

Natalie McNamara

bluegill

Grades 4-6









NEVADA



Malia Trinidad

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6




 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Mary Zhu

Southern Appalahan brook trout

Grades 10-12




NEW JERSEY 

 

Joanna Tan

walleye

Grades 4-6

Andrew Xie

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Joyce Wang

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12




NEW MEXICO 

 


Derek Gonzales

Rio Grande cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9


Sky Arreola

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12



NEW YORK 

 

Jennifer Zhao

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Jisu Lee

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Jung Won Park

striped bass

Grades 10-12



NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angelina Lappin

Kentucky spotted bass

Grades 4-6

Samantha Middleton

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Giovanni Santiago

northern pike

Grades 10-12



NORTH  DAKOTA

 

Keira Kitzmann

weakfish

Grades 4 - 6






 OHIO

 

Congyan (Amy) Guo

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6



Cathy Zhu

cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9



Sarah Clayton

bluegill

Grades 10-12




OKLAHOMA

 


Christopher Snow

white bass

Grades 7-9



Katelyn Schooley

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 10-12




 OREGON

 

Neil Baek

channel catfish

Grades 4-6

Ashley Kim

walleye

Grades 7-9

Ethan Kim

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12


 PENNSYLVANIA

 

Kate Fenstermacher

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Brandon Li

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9



Taylor Herron

striped bass

Grades 10-12



RHODE ISLAND







Jael Matteson
cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12


 

 SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angelina Drost

 striped bass

Grades 4-6

Kenley Watts

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 7-9


Mary Kathryn Davidson

northern pike

Grades10-12




SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Riley Shay Neff

brook trout

Grades 4-6


McKenzie Norton

walleye

Grades 7-9


Joseph Bussmus

walleye

Grades 10-12




TENNESSEE

 

Alice Qu

channel catfish

Grades 4-6

Samantha Hadwin

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Electra Lowe

steelhead trout

Grades 10-12



TEXAS

 

Rachel Maughan

blackspotted cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6

Yiwei Shen

bluegill

Grades 7-9


Nasa Xu

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12




 UTAH

 


Devon Daly

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9


VERMONT




Walker Farand

northern pike

Grades 4-6














 VIRGINIA

 

Jessica Bae

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 4-6

Monica Lee

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9





 WASHINGTON

 

Alex Cho

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Emily Kang

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9



Mark  Lee

steelhead trout

Grades 10-12



WEST VIRGINIA

 
Coy Teter
eastern brook trout
Grades 4-6

Levi Simpkins
bluegill
Grades 7-9

BreAnden Bensen
king salmon
Grades10-12



 WISCONSIN

 

Himani Chonkar
cutthroat trout
Grades 4-6

Collin Derenne

muskellunge

Grades 7-9


Jade Kieinhans

muskellung

Grades 10-12




 WYOMING

 

ONTARIO, CANADA  

Madeline Swan

aurora trout

Grades 4-6

Maria Chigireua

aurora trout

Grades 7-9




Howyn Tang
channel catfish
Grades10-12



© 2010 - 2016 Wildlife Forever