2700 Freeway Blvd #1000
Brooklyn Center, MN
55430-1779
763.253.0222
 
join Wildlife Forever


STATE-FISH ART HOME



Congratulations!


3rd PLACE STATE-WINNERS

GRADES 4 -12

PLEASE LET ME KNOW IF ANYTHING IS INCORRECT ON YOUR LISTING!

ALABAMA

Zilang Zeng

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6


Daniel Park

tarpon

Grades 7-9

Malorie Taunton

cutthroat trout

Grades 10-12

ALASKA

Marlene Sarmiento

king salmon

Grades 4-6





Princess Bautista

king salmon

Grades 10-12


ARIZONA

Ciyun Wang

greenback cutthroat  trout

Grades 4-6

Aishling Kelly

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9




ARKANSAS

Michael Tuck

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6


Alex O'Shields

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Sydnee Simpson

bluegill

Grades 10-12

CALIFORNIA

Patricia Moon

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Sophia Du

California golden trout

Grades 7-9

Diana Guz

brook trout

Grades 10-12


COLORADO

Mathew Bishop

greenback cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


Nathanel Cho
greenback cutthroat trout
Grades 7-9

Viviana Esparza

greenback cutthroat trout
Grades 10-12

CONNECTICUT

 

DELAWARE

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA



FLORIDA

Justin Tang

humuhumunukunukuapoa'a

Grades 4-6

Simone Liang

Florida largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Andreyah Walters

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12

GEORGIA

Emma Chen

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Sadie Haynes

channel catfish

Grades 7-9


Nitya Tak

garibaldi

Grades 10-12

HAWAII




IDAHO

Robynn Flowers

cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6


 

ILLINOIS

Bibiane Kan

bluegill

Grades 4-6


Kevin Lui

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 7-9



INDIANA

Shreenidhi Saravanan

garibaldi

Grades 4-6

Cameron Howk

Atlantic cod

Grades 7-9



IOWA


Elly Vannatta
bbluegill
Grades 4-6

Jaiden Hart
bluegill
Grades 7-9






KANSAS 

 

Jadyn Reynolds

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6




 KENTUCKY

 



Kiley Haines
Atlantic sailfish
Grades 7-9





LOUISIANA 

 

Caleb McDonald

red drum

Grades 4-6

Kristen Polk

Chinook salmon

Grades 7-9

Emily Smithl

steelhead trout

Grades 10-12



MAINE





MARYLAND  

Leah Kwak

striped bass

Grades 4-6

Renee Jun

striped bass

Grades 7-9



June Greenstein

garibaldi

Grades 10-12



MASSACHUSETTS 

 

David Zhao

walleye

Grades 4-6

Erin Hong

Atlantic cod

Grades 7-9



 MICHIGAN

 

Akul Gunukula

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Lynette Lee

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9


Grace Ma

lwhite perch

Grades 10-12


MINNESOTA
 

Spencer Carter

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6





 MISSISSIPPI




\

Katrina Glinski

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 10-12



MISSOURI 


Reagan Friedline

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Karlie Chestnut

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9



Brandi Joy

channel catfish

Grades10-12


 MONTANA






 NEBRASKA


Annabeth Schubert

northern pike

Grades 4-6







NEVADA


Cayson Dillree

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6







NEW HAMPSHIRE


NEW JERSEY 


Ananya Chopra

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Joanne Wang

brook trout

Grades 7-9



Congxin Li

brook trout

Grades 10-12



NEW MEXICO 



Cesar Bencomo

humuhumunukunukuapoa'a

Grades 7-9


Alondra Puentes
garibaldi
Grades 10-12

NEW YORK 


Valeria Ng

black-spotted cutthroat  trout

Grades 4-6

Aaron Ng

northern pike

Grades 7-9



HeeSoo Park

striped bass

Grades10-12



NORTH CAROLINA


Ruby Eason

Guadalupe bass

Grades 4-6

Isabel Eason

muskellunge

Grades 7-9


Niya Dickens

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12



NORTH  DAKOTA


Jordon Witkiewicz

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6




OHIO





Bryan Li
Michelle Lin

Atlantic sailfish
Grades 4-6
golden trout
Grades 7-9

OKLAHOMA



Trinity Barnhart

bluegill
Grades 7-9


 OREGON


Youngseo Lee

American shad

Grades 4-6

Haley Ivie

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9



PENNSYLVANIA


(Juan) Carlos Lopez, Jr.

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Maggie Murphy

bluegill

Grades 7-9



Qyiara Barnes

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12



RHODE ISLAND





Sarah Bresky
striped bass
Grades 10-12


 SOUTH CAROLINA






SOUTH DAKOTA






TENNESSEE


Jia Huang

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Kyle Schulmeister

longear sunfish

Grades 7-9


Spencer Halling

Atlantic sailfish

Grades10-12



TEXAS


Joseph Kim

largemouth bass 

Grades 4-6

Claire Litsey

Guadalupe Bass

Grades 7-9



Britteny Akines

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12



 UTAH



Kayla Thurgood

humuhumunukunukuapo'a

Grades 7-9


VERMONT


Jordan Schroeder
largemouth bass
Grades 4-6

 











VIRGINIA


Caroline Fitzpatrick

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Raya Coxon

brook trout

Grades 7-9



 WASHINGTON


Derek Richardson

Chinook salmon

Grades 4-6


Vivian Cho

spotted sea trout

Grades 7-9



WEST VIRGINIA


Trenton Mullennex
brook trout
Grades 4-6
Zachary  Hill
brook trout
Grades 7-9

Brookelyn Walker

Atlantic sailfish

Grades10-12





WISCONSIN


Brady Ribar
crappie

Grades 4-6



Ethan Mehre
muskellunge

Grades 7-9



© 2010 - 2016 Wildlife Forever