2700 Freeway Blvd #1000
Brooklyn Center, MN
55430-1779
763.253.0222
 
join Wildlife Forever


STATE-FISH ART HOME


     

Congratulations!


2nd PLACE STATE-WINNERS

GRADES 4-12

PLEASE LET ME KNOW IF ANYTHING IS INCORRECT ON YOUR LISTING!

ALABAMA

Grace He

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6


Mi MsTak

walleye

Grades 7-9




Andrew Wang

white perch

Grades 10-12


ALASKA

Emily Hill

king salmon

Grades 4-6







Jefferson Diga

king salmon

Grades 10-12


ARIZONA

Isabella Kelly

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 4-6



Bhavanapriya Giridar

whate bass

Grades 7-9

Sarah Kalmbach

Apache trout

Grades 10-12


ARKANSAS

Isaiah Knight

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6


Paige Schluterman

llongear sunfish

Grades 7-9



Chari Guthrie

humuhumunukunukuapoa"a

Grades 10-12

CALIFORNIA

Eileen Kang

weakfish

Grades 4-6

Claire Kung

golden trout

Grades 7-9

Juwon Lee

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12


COLORADO

Kiele Gengler

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Kristin Mesa

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9



Kayla Rondinelli

Chinook salmon

Grades10-12

CONNECTICUT

 DELAWARE
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA






FLORIDA

Pau Lino

rainbow darter

Grades 4-6

Sherise Lyou

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Abbie Sawyer

golden trout

Grades 10-12


GEORGIA

Alex Zhong

XXXXX

Grades 4-6

Nicole Li

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Longna Liu

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12


HAWAII



Richard Martin
humuhumunukunukuapua'a
Grades 7-9


IDAHO



 

ILLINOIS

Sora Kong

muskellunge

Grades 4-6



Karis Kim

garibaldi

Grades7-9

Esther Lee

longear sunfish

Grades 10-12

INDIANA

Madeline Phuong  

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6

Ethan Corral

northern pike

Grades 7-9






IOWA

Heidi Ellis

bluegill

Grades 4-6

Clayton Sogge

bluegill

Grades 7-9






KANSAS 

 

Emely Reveles

humuhumunuknnuknapua'a

Grades 4-6



David Humphery

white bass

Grades10-12




 KENTUCKY

 






Daniel Ransdell
channel catfish
Grades 7-9



LOUISIANA 

 

Catalina Amaro

red drum

Grades 4-6

Deborah Brewster

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Woodie Watson

walleye

Grades 10-12


MAINE





MARYLAND  

Leslie Kim

golden trout

Grades 4-6

Brenna Litynski

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Sung Soo Yang

brook trout

Grades 10-12



MASSACHUSETTS 

 

Olivia Lee

Atlantic cod

Grades 4-6

Soo Hyun Oh

Atlantic cod

Grades 7-9




 MICHIGAN

 

Cindy Huang

largewough bass

Grades 4-6

Michelle Ding

bluegill

Grades 7-9

Xindi Chang

bluegill

Grades 10-12



MINNESOTA
 

Mikayla Corbin

brook trout

Grades 4-6












 MISSISSIPPI

 



Celia Le

largemouth bass

Grades 10-12



MISSOURI 

 

Sammy Conway

Kentucky spotted bass

Grades 4-6

Emma Meyer

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 7-9



Hannah Bolin

channel catfish

Grades 10-12


 MONTANA

 





 NEBRASKA

 

Sydney Walz

Florida largemouth bass

Grades 4-6











 

NEVADA


Phillippe Kosyagin

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 4-6






 


NEW HAMPSHIRE

 


NEW JERSEY 

 

Laura Liu

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Eunchae Hong

brook trout

Grades 7-9

Seth Kim

brook trout

Grades 10-12



NEW MEXICO 

 


Star Maestas

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9



Eva Barber

bluegill

Grades 10-12


NEW YORK 

 

Anastasiya  Zhirova

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Julie Kong

brook trout

Grades 7-9


Jamie Song

striped bass

Grades 10-12



NORTH CAROLINA

 

Isabelle Parker

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Tristen Rich

Lahontan cutthroat trout

Grades 7-9

Ryan Scott

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 10-12


NORTH  DAKOTA

 

Shelby O"Connell

bluegill

Grades 4 - 6


 


 OHIO

 

Katherine Xu

humuhumunukunukuapoa"a

Grades 4 - 6


Anna Wang

walleye

Grades 7-9



Jennifer He

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 10-12


OKLAHOMA

 


Mathew Lovell

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9



 OREGON

 

Geo Kim

longear sunfish

Grades 4-6

Vivian Wang

Chinook salmon

Grades 7-9



Hanna Lee

Atlantic cod

Grades 10-12


 PENNSYLVANIA

 


Madelyn Frey

brook trout

Grades 4-6

Ryan Kostiuk

largemouth bass

Grades 7-9

Jaemin Lee

brook trout

Grades 10-12



RHODE ISLAND






Megan Capwell
Atlantic landlocked salmon

Grades 10-12

 

 SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Luke Bell

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 4-6

Nia Brenes

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9



SOUTH DAKOTA

 




TENNESSEE

 

Khushi Patel

smallmouth bass

Grades 4-6

Kenadie Halling

Atlantic sailfish

Grades 7-9

Brianna McKamey

trout

Grades 10-12


TEXAS

 

Grace Meng

largemouth bass

Grades 4-6

Stacy Hong

humuhumunukunukuapua'a

Grades 7-9

Starla Presley

white crsppie

Grades 10-12



 UTAH

 



Madalyn Linford

channel catfish

Grades 7-9


VERMONT





Helen Kihm

golden trout

Grades 4-6



 









VIRGINIA

 

Johnny Hanford

brook trout

Grades 4-6


Julia Weinand

brook trout

Grades 7-9






 WASHINGTON


Kaitlin Song

steelhead trout

Grades 4-6

Alice Park

steelhead trout

Grades 7-9



Joshua Gerald

steelhead trout

Grades 10-12

WEST VIRGINIA

 
Alexis Nelson
walleye

Grades 4-6

Luke Morgan
garibaldi
Grades7-9


Sabrina Hartman
smallmouth bass
Grades10-12

WISCONSIN

 


Lilian Truchon
humuhumunukunukuapoa'a
Grades 4-6


Tiernan Brinkman

golden trout

Grades 7-9





WYOMING

 








© 2010 - 2016 Wildlife Forever